FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special - 02231 Train Schedule
(Lucknow to Chandigarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 700 , Distance: 644 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special - 02231

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special (02231) . Timing of Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow
(LKO)
22:25
00:00 1 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
15:30
0 2 0
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1 101
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2 164
Bareilly
(BE)
02:09
02:11
02:00 2 2 235
Moradabad
(MB)
03:52
04:00
08:00 2 2,3 325
Seohara
(SEO)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 2 371
Dhampur
(DPR)
04:56
04:58
02:00 2 2 385
Nagina
(NGG)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 3 402
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
05:36
05:38
02:00 2 1 424
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 466
Roorkee
(RK)
06:41
06:43
02:00 2 3 484
Saharanpur
(SRE)
07:40
07:50
10:00 2 518
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
08:16
08:18
02:00 2 3 549
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
08:24
08:26
02:00 2 2 553
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 2 599
Chandigarh
(CDG)
10:05
00:00 2 1 644
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 164.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 235.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 -- 325.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 -- 518.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 548.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 599.8
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
03:00
destination
1 -- 644.6

Coach Position Of 02231 - Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special

Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ( 02231 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D6
D7
D8

Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special (02231) is a superfast starts from Lucknow station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 644 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 15:30 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 03:00 on day 1.

02231 Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 644.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow to Chandigarh Jn in Lucknow Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.