FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special - 02230 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 530 , Distance: 491 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special - 02230

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special (02230) . Timing of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:00
00:00 1 16 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 2 25
Hapur
(HPU)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 2 62
Moradabad
(MB)
01:05
01:13
08:00 2 1 166
Rampur
(RMU)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 2 193
Bareilly
(BE)
02:37
02:39
02:00 2 1 256
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:45
03:47
02:00 2 327
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 390
Alamnagar
(AMG)
06:16
06:17
01:00 2 485
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
06:50
00:00 2 491

Coach Position Of 02230 - Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02230 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special (02230) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:45 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 06:50 on day 2.

02230 Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 491.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow Jn in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.