FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special - 02229 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 525 , Distance: 491 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special - 02229

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special (02229) . Timing of Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
22:00
00:00 1 3 0
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:37
23:39
02:00 1 1 102
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 164
Bareilly
(BE)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 2 235
Rampur
(RMU)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 3 298
Moradabad
(MB)
03:25
03:33
08:00 2 4 325
Hapur
(HPU)
05:02
05:05
03:00 2 1 429
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:59
06:01
02:00 2 3 466
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:45
00:00 2 6 491

Coach Position Of 02229 - Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02229 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
DL1

Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special (02229) is a superfast starts from Lucknow Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Hardoi at 23:39 and arrives New Delhi at 06:45 on day 2.

02229 Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 491.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn to New Delhi in Lucknow Mail COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.