FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Purulia Howrah SF Special - 02228 Train Schedule
(Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 323 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Purulia Howrah SF Special - 02228

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia Howrah SF Special (02228) . Timing of Purulia Howrah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Purulia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
05:30
00:00 1 1 0
Anara
(ANR)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 26
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
06:20
06:24
04:00 1 3 39
Bankura
(BQA)
07:03
07:05
02:00 1 92
Ondagram
(ODM)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 108
Bishnupur
(VSU)
07:26
07:28
02:00 1 1,2 122
Garhbeta
(GBA)
07:46
07:48
02:00 1 1 148
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
07:59
08:01
02:00 1 1 160
Salboni
(SLB)
08:11
08:13
02:00 1 1 171
Midnapore
(MDN)
08:46
08:48
02:00 1 1 195
GIRIMAIDAN
(GMDN)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 206
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 208
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 315
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:25
00:00 1 18 323

Coach Position Of 02228 - Purulia Howrah SF Special

Purulia Howrah SF Special ( 02228 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2

Purulia Howrah SF Special (02228) is a duronto starts from Purulia Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 323 and reaches its destination on day 1. Purulia Howrah SF Special-0 departs from Anara at 05:55 and arrives Howrah Jn at 11:25 on day 1.

02228 Purulia Howrah SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Purulia Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 323.

Q. Is pantry car available in Purulia Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Purulia Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Purulia Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn in Purulia Howrah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.