FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Purulia SF Special - 02227 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Purulia Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 323 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Purulia SF Special - 02227

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Purulia SF Special (02227) . Timing of Howrah Purulia SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:50
00:00 1 18 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:30
18:32
02:00 1 115
GIRIMAIDAN
(GMDN)
18:39
18:41
02:00 1 117
Midnapore
(MDN)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 2 128
Salboni
(SLB)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 1 152
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
19:30
19:31
01:00 1 1 163
Garhbeta
(GBA)
19:42
19:43
01:00 1 1 175
Bishnupur
(VSU)
20:01
20:03
02:00 1 1 200
Ondagram
(ODM)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 215
Bankura
(BQA)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 231
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 284
Anara
(ANR)
21:44
21:45
01:00 1 297
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
22:15
00:00 1 323

Coach Position Of 02227 - Howrah Purulia SF Special

Howrah Purulia SF Special ( 02227 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
DL1

Howrah Purulia SF Special (02227) is a duronto starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Purulia Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 323 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Purulia SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 18:32 and arrives Purulia Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

02227 Howrah Purulia SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Purulia SF Special ?

Ans. 323.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Purulia SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Purulia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Purulia SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Purulia Jn in Howrah Purulia SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.