FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special - 02225 Train Schedule
(Azamgarh to Old Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 880 , Distance: 804 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special - 02225

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special (02225) . Timing of Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azamgarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azamgarh
(AMH)
16:25
00:00 1 2 0
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 26
Khorason Road
(KRND)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 35
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
17:35
18:00
25:00 1 56
Malipur
(MLPR)
18:20
18:22
02:00 1 81
Akbarpur
(ABP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 100
Ayodhya
(AY)
19:22
19:24
02:00 1 154
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 161
Rudauli
(RDL)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 199
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
21:39
21:41
02:00 1 260
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
22:55
23:15
20:00 1 3 296
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 2 350
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 368
Etawah
(ETW)
02:13
02:15
02:00 2 1 507
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
04:30
04:32
02:00 2 4 677
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 4 783
Old Delhi
(DLI)
07:05
00:00 2 804

Coach Position Of 02225 - Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special

Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special ( 02225 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG

Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special (02225) is a superfast starts from Azamgarh station and runs upto Old Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 804 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Sarai Mir at 16:52 and arrives Old Delhi at 07:05 on day 2.

02225 Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 804.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azamgarh to Old Delhi in Kaifiyaat COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.