Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special - 02225 Train Schedule
(Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 803 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special - 02225

The table below shows the time schedule of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special (02225) . Timing of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azamgarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azamgarh
(AMH)
origin
16:25
0 -- 0
Khorason Road
(KRND)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 -- 35
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
17:35
18:00
25m 0 -- 55.9
Malipur
(MLPR)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 80.8
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
18:41
18:43
2m 0 -- 99.8
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
19:24
19:26
2m 0 -- 153.8
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 160.9
Rudauli
(RDL)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 198.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 260.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
22:50
23:15
25m 0 -- 295.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 350.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 367.7
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 507.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 677.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
07:00
destination
1 -- 803.5

Coach Position Of 02225 - Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special

Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ( 02225 ) has 6 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

AC2
AC3
GEN
SLR
SLR
SHG

Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special (02225) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Azamgarh station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 803 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special-0 departs from Khorason Road at 17:05 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

02225 Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ?

Ans. 803 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.