Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special - 02225 Train Schedule

Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 35m   13 halts
Distance: 803 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 803 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special - 02225 Train

Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special 02225 train has 6 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5
AC2 AC3 GEN SLR SLR SHG

Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special 02225 train has 6 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE AC3 GEN SLR SLR SHG

Time Table of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special - 02225 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special 02225 train . Timing of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Azamgarh
(AMH)
origin
16:25
0--0
Khorason Road
(KRND)
17:03
17:05
0--2m35
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
17:35
18:00
0--25m55.9
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
18:41
18:43
0--2m99.8
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
19:24
19:26
0--2m153.8
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
19:50
19:52
0--2m160.9
Rudauli
(RDL)
20:28
20:30
0--2m198.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
21:38
21:40
0--2m260.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
22:50
23:15
0--25m295.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:08
00:10
1--2m350.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:45
00:50
1--5m367.7
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
02:30
02:32
1--2m507.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
04:40
04:45
1--5m677.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
07:00
destination
1--803.5

Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special 02225 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Azamgarh station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 803 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special-02225 departs from Khorason Road at 17:05 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

02225 Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special?

Ans. 803 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn in Azamgarh - Delhi One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations