FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special - 02224 Train Schedule
(Ajni to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type duronto
Travel Time: 945 , Distance: 882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special - 02224

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special (02224) . Timing of Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajni
(AJNI)
19:50
00:00 1 2 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 76
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:21
21:22
01:00 1 126
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 171
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 1 250
Nandura
(NN)
00:59
01:00
01:00 2 1 312
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 390
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 3,4 574
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 2 616
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1 809
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:35
00:00 2 6 882

Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special (02224) is a duronto starts from Ajni station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 20:45 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:35 on day 2.

02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajni to Pune Jn in Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.