FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special - 02223 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Ajni)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type duronto
Travel Time: 815 , Distance: 882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special - 02223

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special (02223) . Timing of Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:15
00:00 1 5 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 1 73
Kopargaon
(KPG)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 2,3 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 493
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 2 632
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:12
02:15
03:00 2 711
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
02:51
02:52
01:00 2 757
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:29
03:31
02:00 2 1 806
Ajni
(AJNI)
04:50
00:00 2 3 882

Coach Position Of 02223 - Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special

Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special ( 02223 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special (02223) is a duronto starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ajni.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 16:15 and arrives Ajni at 04:50 on day 2.

02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ajni in Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.