FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special - 02218 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 774 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special - 02218

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special (02218) . Timing of New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:40
00:00 1 2 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 2 25
Moradabad
(MB)
21:40
21:47
07:00 1 1 166
Bareilly
(BE)
23:06
23:08
02:00 1 1 256
Lucknow
(LKO)
03:05
03:15
10:00 2 1 491
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:31
04:33
02:00 2 580
Sultanpur
(SLN)
05:11
05:13
02:00 2 630
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 716
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
00:00 2 9 774

Coach Position Of 02218 - New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special

New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special ( 02218 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
H1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
DL2

New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special (02218) is a sampark-kranti starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 774 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 19:25 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 08:25 on day 2.

02218 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special ?

Ans. 774.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Varanasi Jn in New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.