FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special - 02217 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 790 , Distance: 774 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special - 02217

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special (02217) . Timing of Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:55
00:00 1 8 0
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 58
Sultanpur
(SLN)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 143
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
21:56
21:58
02:00 1 194
Lucknow
(LKO)
23:48
23:58
10:00 1 283
Bareilly
(BE)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 2 518
Moradabad
(MB)
04:55
05:02
07:00 2 5 608
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 4 749
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:05
00:00 2 1 774

Coach Position Of 02217 - Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special

Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special ( 02217 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
H1
D1
DL1

Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special (02217) is a sampark-kranti starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 774 and reaches its destination on day 2. Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Jaunpur City at 19:50 and arrives New Delhi at 08:05 on day 2.

02217 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 774.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to New Delhi in Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.