FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special - 02216 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1380 , Distance: 1434 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special - 02216

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (02216) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:00
00:00 1 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 -- 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:21
12:23
02:00 1 18
Surat
(ST)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:41
15:43
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:38
16:43
05:00 1 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:40
19:00
20:00 1 482
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 511
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:16
22:18
02:00 1 638
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 691
Falna
(FA)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 789
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 4 18.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:40
04:00
20:00 2 995
Jaipur
(JP)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 1130
Alwar
(AWR)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 1281
Rewari
(RE)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 1356
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:11
10:13
02:00 2 1407
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 1424
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
11:00
00:00 2 1434
Surat
(ST)
16:04
16:07
3m 0 9 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 481.8
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 -- 510.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 638.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:29
23:39
10m 0 -- 690.8
Falna
(FA)
01:01
01:03
2m 1 -- 789.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 996.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:40
07:10
30m 1 9 1130.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 -- 1281.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 19 1356.5
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 1407.7
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1424.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:10
destination
1 2 1434.4

Coach Position Of 02216 - Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special ( 02216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G19
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (02216) is a garib-rath starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Bandra Trm at 12:55 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:10 on day 1.

02216 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1434.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.