FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02214 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 540 , Distance: 539 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02214

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special (02214) . Timing of Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
00:00 1 3 0
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:56
02:01
05:00 2 5 331
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
05:45
00:00 2 1 539
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 243.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 1 479
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 556.8
Amethi
(AME)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 -- 616.9
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 652
Bhadohi
(BOY)
06:31
06:33
2m 1 -- 735.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:15
destination
1 3 780

Coach Position Of 02214 - Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special

Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special ( 02214 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
H1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
DL1

Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special (02214) is a duronto starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 539 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar at 18:15 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

02214 Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. 539.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn in Patna Shalimar COVID 19 Duronto Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.