FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02213 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Anand Vihar)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 505 , Distance: 536 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02213

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special (02213) . Timing of Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
19:30
0 8 0
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
21:55
00:00 1 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:12
05:00 2 4 204
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:20
00:00 2 3 536
Bhadohi
(BOY)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 44.4
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 128.1
Amethi
(AME)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 -- 163.1
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 1 223.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 5 301.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 536.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:45
06:55
10m 1 -- 626.7
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
10:00
destination
1 3 780

Coach Position Of 02213 - Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special

Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special ( 02213 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
DL2

Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special (02213) is a duronto starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 and reaches its destination on day 1. Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special-0 departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 21:55 and arrives Anand Vihar at 10:00 on day 1.

02213 Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. 536.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Anand Vihar in Shalimar Patna COVID 19 Duronto Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.