Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special - 02213 Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn to New Delhi

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 50m   9 halts
Distance: 2287 km
Avg Speed: 74 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 2287 km , Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special - 02213 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special 02213 train . Timing of Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
23:40
0--0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
19:30
080
Bhadohi
(BOY)
20:05
20:07
0--2m44.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:20
02:22
1--2m175.7
Amethi
(AME)
22:14
22:16
0--2m163.1
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
23:10
23:15
015m223.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:25
01:35
1510m301.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:05
05:10
1--5m536.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
09:05
09:20
1--15m619.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:45
06:55
1--10m626.7
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
10:00
destination
13780
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:40
13:45
1--5m985.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:23
16:33
1--10m1194.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:10
20:15
1--5m1492.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:43
21:48
1--5m1584.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:11
01:16
2--5m1876.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:38
03:40
2--2m2092
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
04:13
04:15
2--2m2145.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:30
destination
2--2287

Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special 02213 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2287 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special-02213 departs from Varanasi Jn at 19:30 and arrives New Delhi at 06:30 on day 2.

02213 Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special?

Ans. 74 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special?

Ans. 2287 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to New Delhi in Yesvantpur - New Delhi Comed-K AC Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations