FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rupasi Bangla SF Special - 02212 Train Schedule
(Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 335 , Distance: 323 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rupasi Bangla SF Special - 02212

The table below shows the time schedule of Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02212) . Timing of Rupasi Bangla SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Purulia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
15:40
00:00 1 0
Anara
(ANR)
16:04
16:05
01:00 1 26
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
16:28
16:32
04:00 1 39
Bankura
(BQA)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 92
Bishnupur
(VSU)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 122
Garhbeta
(GBA)
17:50
17:51
01:00 1 148
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
18:01
18:02
01:00 1 160
Salboni
(SLB)
18:11
18:12
01:00 1 171
Midnapore
(MDN)
18:41
18:43
02:00 1 195
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 208
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 315
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:15
00:00 1 323

Coach Position Of 02212 - Rupasi Bangla SF Special

Rupasi Bangla SF Special ( 02212 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D8
D7
B1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02212) is a garib-rath starts from Purulia Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 323 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rupasi Bangla SF Special-0 departs from Anara at 16:05 and arrives Howrah Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. 323.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn in Rupasi Bangla SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.