FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rupasi Bangla SF Special - 02211 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 320 , Distance: 315 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rupasi Bangla SF Special - 02211

The table below shows the time schedule of Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02211) . Timing of Rupasi Bangla SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
06:25
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:55
08:00
05:00 1 108
Midnapore
(MDN)
08:32
08:34
02:00 1 121
Salboni
(SLB)
08:53
08:54
01:00 1 145
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
09:03
09:04
01:00 1 156
Garhbeta
(GBA)
09:13
09:14
01:00 1 168
Bishnupur
(VSU)
09:30
09:32
02:00 1 193
Bankura
(BQA)
09:55
09:57
02:00 1 223
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:45
10:50
05:00 1 276
Anara
(ANR)
11:08
11:10
02:00 1 290
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
11:45
00:00 1 315

Coach Position Of 02211 - Rupasi Bangla SF Special

Rupasi Bangla SF Special ( 02211 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
B1
D7
D8
DL2

Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02211) is a garib-rath starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Purulia Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 315 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rupasi Bangla SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 08:00 and arrives Purulia Jn at 11:45 on day 1.

02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. 315.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn in Rupasi Bangla SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.