FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special - 02208 Train Schedule
(Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 565 , Distance: 526 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special - 02208

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special (02208) . Timing of Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Latur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Latur
(LUR)
22:30
00:00 1 1 0
Usmanabad
(UMD)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 1 79
Barsi Town
(BTW)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 2 115
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 2,3 152
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 5,6 261
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 4 336
Lonavala
(LNL)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 2 400
Karjat
(KJT)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 2 428
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:42
06:45
03:00 2 7 474
Thane
(TNA)
07:04
07:05
01:00 2 6 492
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
07:27
07:30
03:00 2 6 517
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
07:55
00:00 2 526

Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special (02208) is a garib-rath starts from Latur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 526 and reaches its destination on day 2. Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Usmanabad at 23:35 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 on day 2.

02208 Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 526.

Q. Is pantry car available in Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Latur Mumbai CSMT COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.