Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02208 Train Schedule

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 50m   25 halts
Distance: 1403 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1403 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02208 Train

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special 02208 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 EOG HSR

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special 02208 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 EOG HSR

Time Table of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02208 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special 02208 train . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
030
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:35
10:37
022m76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:20
11:25
015m99.2
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
0415m264.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:40
16:00
0--20m326.3
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
18:30
19:00
0--30m474.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
20:00
20:05
0--5m544.5
Churu Jn
(CUR)
20:55
21:05
0--10m602.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
22:05
22:10
0--5m645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:39
22:41
0--2m691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:52
22:54
0--2m700.8
Didwana
(DIA)
23:18
23:20
0--2m731.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:14
00:17
1--3m797.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
01:02
01:07
1--5m841.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:22
01:24
1--2m861.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:15
03:35
1--20m944.7
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:00
04:03
1--3m976.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:54
04:56
1--2m1017.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:58
06:00
1--2m1048.8
Rani
(RANI)
06:38
06:40
1--2m1100.3
Falna
(FA)
06:50
06:52
1--2m1115.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:35
08:50
1--15m1213.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:23
10:25
1--2m1266.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:36
11:38
1--2m1331.3
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
12:50
12:52
1--2m1397.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:20
destination
1--1403

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special 02208 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1403 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special-02208 departs from Kathua at 10:37 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 13:20 on day 1.

02208 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 1403 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations