Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02208 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1403 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02208

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special (02208) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
0 3 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 2 76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 3 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 4 264.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:40
16:00
20m 0 -- 326.3
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
18:30
19:00
30m 0 -- 474.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 544.5
Churu Jn
(CUR)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 -- 602.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:39
22:41
2m 0 -- 691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 700.8
Didwana
(DIA)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 731.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:14
00:17
3m 1 -- 797.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
01:02
01:07
5m 1 -- 841.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:22
01:24
2m 1 -- 861.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:15
03:35
20m 1 -- 944.7
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:00
04:03
3m 1 -- 976.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 -- 1017.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 1048.8
Rani
(RANI)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 1100.3
Falna
(FA)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 1115.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:35
08:50
15m 1 -- 1213.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 -- 1266.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 -- 1331.3
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 1397.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:20
destination
1 -- 1403

Coach Position Of 02208 - Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ( 02208 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG
HSR

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special (02208) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1403 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Kathua at 10:37 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 13:20 on day 1.

02208 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1403 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn in Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Weekly Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.