Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02207 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 0m   25 halts
Distance: 1400 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1400 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02207 Train

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special 02207 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 HSR

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special 02207 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 HSR

Time Table of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special - 02207 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special 02207 train . Timing of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
15:00
0--0
Sabarmati Jn
(SBI)
15:15
15:17
0--2m5.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
16:15
16:17
0--2m68.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
18:35
18:45
0--10m186.2
Falna
(FA)
20:08
20:10
0--2m285
Rani
(RANI)
20:28
20:30
0--2m299.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:48
21:50
0--2m351.3
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
22:14
22:16
0--2m382.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
22:55
22:58
0--3m423.4
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
0--10m455.4
Gotan
(GOTN)
00:58
01:00
1--2m538.5
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
01:20
01:25
1--5m558.3
Degana Jn
(DNA)
01:57
02:00
1--3m602.3
Didwana
(DIA)
02:51
02:53
1--2m668.2
Ladnun
(LAU)
03:14
03:16
1--2m699.3
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
03:35
03:38
1--3m709.1
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
05:00
05:15
1--15m755
Churu Jn
(CUR)
05:55
06:05
1--10m797.9
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
07:10
07:15
1--5m855.7
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
08:40
09:15
1--35m925.6
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
12:05
12:10
1--5m1073.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
1410m1135.9
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
15:25
15:30
115m1188.3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
17:10
17:15
125m1300.9
Kathua
(KTHU)
17:55
17:57
112m1324.1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
20:00
destination
1--1400.1

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special 02207 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1400 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special-02207 departs from Sabarmati Jn at 15:17 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 20:00 on day 1.

02207 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 1400 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi in Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations