FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sethu COVID 19 SF Special - 02206 Train Schedule
(Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 650 , Distance: 601 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sethu COVID 19 SF Special - 02206

The table below shows the time schedule of Sethu COVID 19 SF Special (02206) . Timing of Sethu COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rameswaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rameswaram
(RMM)
20:25
00:00 1 2 0
Mandapam
(MMM)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 1 17
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 1 54
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 1 89
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 113
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 1 134
Devakottai Road
(DKO)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 1 170
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 1 175
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1 211
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
01:25
01:40
15:00 2 1 264
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 3 388
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 3 442
Tindivanam
(TMV)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 1 480
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 2 510
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 5 545
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 576
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 594
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:15
00:00 2 7 601

Coach Position Of 02206 - Sethu COVID 19 SF Special

Sethu COVID 19 SF Special ( 02206 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
SL1

Sethu COVID 19 SF Special (02206) is a ac-superfast starts from Rameswaram station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 601 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sethu COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Mandapam at 20:52 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 07:15 on day 2.

02206 Sethu COVID 19 SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sethu COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 601.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sethu COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sethu COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sethu COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore in Sethu COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.