FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special - 02199 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1380 , Distance: 1319 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special - 02199

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special (02199) . Timing of Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Datia
(DAA)
17:22
17:24
02:00 1 25
Dabra
(DBA)
17:46
17:48
02:00 1 55
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:30
18:55
25:00 1 2 98
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 222
Guna
(GUNA)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 324
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 345
Chachaura Binaganj
(CBK)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 1 392
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 422
Maksi
(MKC)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 538
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
03:55
04:10
15:00 2 580
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 635
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
06:05
06:15
10:00 2 676
Dahod
(DHD)
07:39
07:41
02:00 2 790
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 863
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 937
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 1008
Surat
(ST)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 2 1067
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:38
13:40
02:00 2 1162
Borivali
(BVI)
15:14
15:17
03:00 2 1300
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:00
00:00 2 1319

Coach Position Of 02199 - Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special

Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 02199 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D4
D5
D6
D7

Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special (02199) is a covid starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1319 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special -0 departs from Datia at 17:24 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:00 on day 2.

02199 Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. 1319.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jhansi Bandra Terminus SF Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.