FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special - 02198 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2465 , Distance: 2212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special - 02198

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special (02198) . Timing of Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
11:00
00:00 1 1 0
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:03
12:05
02:00 1 2 84
Gadarwara
(GAR)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 2 129
Pipariya
(PPI)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 2 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:40
14:50
10:00 1 4,5 245
Harda
(HD)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 3 321
Khandwa
(KNW)
17:35
17:38
03:00 1 1 429
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 552
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:27
00:30
03:00 2 809
Panvel
(PNVL)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 6,7 976
Roha
(ROHA)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 2 1050
Khed
(KHED)
06:44
06:46
02:00 2 1 1149
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:04
07:06
02:00 2 2 1178
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 1 1254
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:36
09:38
02:00 2 2 1365
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1 1394
Thivim
(THVM)
10:40
10:42
02:00 2 2 1444
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
12:30
12:40
10:00 2 2,3 1490
Karwar
(KAWR)
13:40
13:42
02:00 2 1 1550
Kumta
(KT)
14:20
14:22
02:00 2 1 1605
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
15:20
15:22
02:00 2 1 1675
Kundapura
(KUDA)
16:26
16:28
02:00 2 2 1709
Udupi
(UD)
17:10
17:12
02:00 2 2 1741
Mulki
(MULK)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 1 1773
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
19:00
19:10
10:00 2 3 1803
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1 1850
Kannur
(CAN)
21:02
21:05
03:00 2 3 1936
Kozhikode
(CLT)
22:50
22:55
05:00 2 1 2025
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:00
01:10
10:00 3 2 2112
Palakkad
(PGT)
02:17
02:20
03:00 3 4 2156
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
04:05
00:00 3 2212

Coach Position Of 02198 - Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special

Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special ( 02198 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1

Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special (02198) is a superfast starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2212 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special-0 departs from Narsinghpur at 12:05 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 04:05 on day 3.

02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Coimbatore Jn in Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.