FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special - 02197 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2330 , Distance: 2212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special - 02197

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special (02197) . Timing of Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
17:10
00:00 1 0
Palakkad
(PGT)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 2,3 56
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 2 100
Kozhikode
(CLT)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 4 186
Kannur
(CAN)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 1 275
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 2 361
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 1 408
Mulki
(MULK)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 1 438
Udupi
(UD)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1 471
Kundapura
(KUDA)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 503
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
04:20
04:22
02:00 2 1 536
Kumta
(KT)
05:04
05:06
02:00 2 1 606
Karwar
(KAWR)
06:12
06:14
02:00 2 1 661
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1,2 722
Thivim
(THVM)
08:30
08:32
02:00 2 2 768
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 2 818
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 1 846
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:05
12:10
05:00 2 2 958
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:22
13:24
02:00 2 1 1033
Khed
(KHED)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 1 1063
Roha
(ROHA)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 2,3 1161
Panvel
(PNVL)
17:10
17:15
05:00 2 6,7 1236
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:42
20:45
03:00 2 1402
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:01
00:05
04:00 3 5 1660
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:02
02:05
03:00 3 2 1783
Harda
(HD)
03:10
03:12
02:00 3 2 1891
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:30
04:40
10:00 3 1966
Pipariya
(PPI)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 1 2034
Gadarwara
(GAR)
06:16
06:18
02:00 3 1 2083
Narsinghpur
(NU)
06:48
06:50
02:00 3 1 2127
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:00
00:00 3 1,2 2212

Coach Position Of 02197 - Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special

Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special ( 02197 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
DL2

Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special (02197) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2212 and reaches its destination on day 3. Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special-0 departs from Palakkad at 18:15 and arrives Jabalpur at 08:00 on day 3.

02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Jabalpur in Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.