FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahakoshal SF Special - 02196 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1042 , Distance: 957 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahakoshal SF Special - 02196

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahakoshal SF Special (02196) . Timing of Mahakoshal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:33
00:00 1 0
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
14:56
14:58
02:00 1 29
Palwal
(PWL)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 50
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 93
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:20
17:25
05:00 1 188
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 240
Morena
(MRA)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:40
19:42
02:00 1 306
Dabra
(DBA)
20:15
20:17
02:00 1 348
Datia
(DAA)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 379
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 403
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 468
Harpalpur
(HPP)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 488
Bela Tal
(BTX)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 511
Mahoba
(MBA)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 541
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 595
Atarra
(ATE)
01:25
01:27
02:00 2 627
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
01:55
01:57
02:00 2 664
Majhagawan
(MJG)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 727
Jaitwar
(JTW)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 748
Satna
(STA)
04:45
04:55
10:00 2 768
Maihar
(MYR)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 803
Katni
(KTE)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 866
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 919
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:55
00:00 2 957

Mahakoshal SF Special (02196) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 957 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahakoshal SF Special-0 departs from Ballabgarh at 14:58 and arrives Jabalpur at 07:55 on day 2.

02196 Mahakoshal SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahakoshal SF Special ?

Ans. 957.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahakoshal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahakoshal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahakoshal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur in Mahakoshal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.