FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahanagri SF Special - 02194 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1525 , Distance: 1508 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahanagri SF Special - 02194

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagri SF Special (02194) . Timing of Mahanagri SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:00
00:00 1 0
Kashi
(KEI)
10:14
10:15
01:00 1 3 5
Chunar
(CAR)
11:03
11:05
02:00 1 45
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:32
11:37
05:00 1 3 76
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 3 83
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 156
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
15:05
15:10
05:00 1 1 249
Satna
(STA)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 326
Maihar
(MYR)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 2 362
Katni
(KTE)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 425
Jabalpur
(JBP)
19:00
19:10
10:00 1 1 516
Shridham
(SRID)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 569
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 2 600
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 693
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 761
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 944
Burhanpur
(BAU)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 1 1013
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 1068
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 1092
Pachora Jn
(PC)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 1139
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 3 1184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
05:00 2 3 1252
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1325
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:07
10:10
03:00 2 5 1457
Thane
(TNA)
10:33
10:35
02:00 2 6 1475
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
10:57
11:00
03:00 2 6 1499
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
11:25
00:00 2 1508

Coach Position Of 02194 - Mahanagri SF Special

Mahanagri SF Special ( 02194 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2

Mahanagri SF Special (02194) is a superfast starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahanagri SF Special-0 departs from Kashi at 10:15 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:25 on day 2.

02194 Mahanagri SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. 1508.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Mahanagri SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.