FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahanagri SF Special - 02193 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1640 , Distance: 1508 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahanagri SF Special - 02193

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagri SF Special (02193) . Timing of Mahanagri SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
00:10
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
00:22
00:25
03:00 1 9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 -- 6.2
Thane
(TNA)
00:47
00:50
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:12
01:15
03:00 1 4 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:45
03:50
05:00 1 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:42
04:45
03:00 1 2 257
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
05:39
05:40
01:00 1 2 324
Pachora Jn
(PC)
06:04
06:05
01:00 1 369
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:38
06:40
02:00 1 417
Vidisha
(BHS)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 59.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:20
07:25
05:00 1 441
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:23
08:25
02:00 1 2 495
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:52
09:55
03:00 1 564
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:15
12:25
10:00 1 748
Pipariya
(PPI)
13:28
13:30
02:00 1 1 815
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:28
14:30
02:00 1 1 909
Shridham
(SRID)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 940
Madan Mahal
(MML)
15:36
15:38
02:00 1 2 989
Jabalpur
(JBP)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 993
Katni
(KTE)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 1084
Maihar
(MYR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 1147
Satna
(STA)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 1182
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 2 1260
Bina Jn
(BINA)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 -- 144.9
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 1352
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
23:50
23:52
02:00 1 2 1425
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 1,2 1432
Chunar
(CAR)
01:30
01:32
02:00 2 1464
Kashi
(KEI)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 1 1503
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:30
00:00 2 1508
Saugor
(SGO)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 219.5
Damoh
(DMO)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 296.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:55
17:15
20m 0 -- 407.4
Maihar
(MYR)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 470.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:45
18:55
10m 0 -- 505.8
Rewa
(REWA)
20:30
destination
0 -- 555

Coach Position Of 02193 - Mahanagri SF Special

Mahanagri SF Special ( 02193 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D5
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Mahanagri SF Special (02193) is a superfast starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 and reaches its destination on day 0. Mahanagri SF Special -0 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:10 and arrives Rewa at 20:30 on day 0.

02193 Mahanagri SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. 1508.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahanagri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Rewa in Mahanagri SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.