FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special - 02192 Train Schedule
(Haridwar Jn to Jabalpur)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1140 , Distance: 1071 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special - 02192

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special (02192) . Timing of Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
16:20
00:00 1 0
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
16:53
16:58
05:00 1 27
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
17:32
17:37
05:00 1 69
Moradabad
(MB)
19:17
19:25
08:00 1 168
Bareilly
(BE)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 258
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
22:15
22:17
02:00 1 329
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 391
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
01:20
01:45
25:00 2 493
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 565
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 651
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
05:52
06:00
08:00 2 709
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 778
Satna
(STA)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 1 882
Maihar
(MYR)
09:13
09:15
02:00 2 2 917
Katni
(KTE)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 980
Jabalpur
(JBP)
11:20
00:00 2 1071

Coach Position Of 02192 - Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special

Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special ( 02192 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
SLR

Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special (02192) is a superfast starts from Haridwar Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1071 and reaches its destination on day 2. Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special-0 departs from Laksar Jn at 16:58 and arrives Jabalpur at 11:20 on day 2.

02192 Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1071.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar Jn to Jabalpur in Haridwar Jabalpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.