Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special - 02188 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 30m   10 halts
Distance: 359 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 30m , Distance: 359 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special - 02188 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special 02188 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
07:00
010
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:30
0--0
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:30
07:32
0--2m38.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
08:10
08:15
035m90.8
Maihar
(MYR)
08:53
08:55
0--2m153.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
09:25
09:35
0110m189.2
Jaitwar
(JTW)
09:55
09:57
0--2m209.3
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
11:15
11:17
0--2m266.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
0--3m51.5
Dabhaura
(DBR)
11:38
11:40
022m289.4
Bargarh
(BRG)
11:58
12:00
022m305.1
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
12:25
12:27
0--2m321.9
Jasra
(JSR)
12:55
12:57
012m343.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
13:30
destination
0--359.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:00
16:05
0--5m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:58
17:00
0--2m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m256.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:55
20:00
0--5m416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:35
20:45
0--10m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:30
23:35
0--5m564.3
Harda
(HD)
00:43
00:45
1--2m672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:00
02:10
1--10m747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:03
03:05
1--2m815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:08
04:10
1--2m908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
destination
1--992.8

Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special 02188 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 359 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special-02188 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 13:30 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

02188 Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special?

Ans. 359 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations