FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special - 02188 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 945 , Distance: 993 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special - 02188

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special (02188) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
13:30
00:00 1 12 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
13:42
13:45
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
03:00 1 4 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 257
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 441
Khandwa
(KNW)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 564
Harda
(HD)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 672
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 748
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:46
02:48
02:00 2 1 815
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 14 9
Gadarwara
(GAR)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 1 864
Narsinghpur
(NU)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 1 909
Jabalpur
(JBP)
05:15
00:00 2 993
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
3m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 256.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 564.3
Harda
(HD)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
destination
1 -- 992.8

Coach Position Of 02188 - Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special

Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special ( 02188 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special (02188) is a garib-rath starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 993 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 13:30 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

02188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 993.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur COVID 19 Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.