Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special - 02187 Train Schedule

HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m   8 halts
Distance: 555 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUETHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special - 02187 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special 02187 train . Timing of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HabibGanj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
23:30
0--0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
19:30
010
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:45
23:50
0--5m6.2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:35
20:37
0--2m84.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:45
21:47
0--2m177.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:50
01:55
1--5m144.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:35
23:50
0--15m245.2
Saugor
(SGO)
03:10
03:12
112m219.5
Harda
(HD)
00:43
00:45
1--2m320.8
Damoh
(DMO)
04:15
04:17
122m296.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
1--5m428.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:25
06:45
1--20m407.4
Maihar
(MYR)
07:38
07:40
112m470.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:20
08:30
1210m505.8
Rewa
(REWA)
09:30
destination
12555
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:15
04:25
1--10m552.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:50
04:52
1--2m576.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:55
1--5m736.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:48
07:50
1--2m809.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:05
09:10
1--5m859.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:55
11:00
1--5m941.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:50
11:55
1--5m983.8
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:15
destination
14992.8

Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special 02187 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special-02187 departs from Jabalpur Jn at 19:30 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

02187 Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. 555 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations