Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special - 02187 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special - 02187

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special (02187) . Timing of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
19:30
0 1 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 6.2
Vidisha
(BHS)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 1 59.6
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 84.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 177.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 144.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:35
23:50
15m 0 -- 245.2
Saugor
(SGO)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 1 219.5
Harda
(HD)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 320.8
Damoh
(DMO)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 2 296.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 428.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:25
06:45
20m 1 -- 407.4
Maihar
(MYR)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 470.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 2 505.8
Rewa
(REWA)
09:30
destination
1 2 555
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 -- 552.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 576.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 736.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 809.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 -- 859.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 941.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 -- 983.8
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:15
destination
1 4 992.8

Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special (02187) is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Jabalpur Jn at 19:30 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

02187 Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm in Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.