Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02186 Train Schedule

Rewa to HabibGanj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m   9 halts
Distance: 555 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02186 Train

Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special 02186 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B1 S17 S16 S15 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special 02186 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B1 S17 S16 S15 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02186 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special 02186 train . Timing of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
10:25
010
Satna Jn
(STA)
12:00
12:10
0110m49.2
Maihar
(MYR)
12:35
12:37
0--2m84.7
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
13:40
13:50
0--10m149.3
Damoh
(DMO)
15:18
15:20
022m258.5
Saugor
(SGO)
16:30
16:35
025m335.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:55
18:00
035m410.1
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:05
19:07
0--2m495.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:05
20:10
015m548.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
20:25
destination
03555

Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special 02186 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special-02186 departs from Satna Jn at 12:10 and arrives HabibGanj at 20:25 on day 0.

02186 Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special?

Ans. 555 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to HabibGanj in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations