Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02186 Train Schedule
(Rewa to HabibGanj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02186

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special (02186) . Timing of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
10:25
0 1 0
Satna Jn
(STA)
12:00
12:10
10m 0 1 49.2
Maihar
(MYR)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 84.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 3 147.6
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 -- 149.3
Damoh
(DMO)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 2 258.5
Saugor
(SGO)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 2 335.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 3 410.1
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 495.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 1 548.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
20:25
destination
0 3 555

Coach Position Of 02186 - Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special

Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ( 02186 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
S17
S16
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special (02186) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special-0 departs from Satna Jn at 12:10 and arrives HabibGanj at 20:25 on day 0.

02186 Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to HabibGanj in Rewa - Habibganj SF Rakshabandhan Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.