Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02185 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON WED SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special - 02185

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special (02185) . Timing of Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 6.2
Vidisha
(BHS)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 1 59.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 144.9
Saugor
(SGO)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 219.5
Damoh
(DMO)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 -- 296.5
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 405.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 407.4
Maihar
(MYR)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 470.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 -- 505.8
Rewa
(REWA)
09:30
destination
1 1 555

Coach Position Of 02185 - Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special

Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ( 02185 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
S17
B1
GS
SLR

Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special (02185) is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special-0 departs from Bhopal Jn at 23:50 and arrives Rewa at 09:30 on day 1.

02185 Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Rewa in Habibganj - Rewa SF Rakshabandhan Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.