FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewanchal COVID 19 Special - 02185 Train Schedule
(Habibganj to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 600 , Distance: 555 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewanchal COVID 19 Special - 02185

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewanchal COVID 19 Special (02185) . Timing of Rewanchal COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Habibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Habibganj
(HBJ)
22:00
00:00 1 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:11
22:13
02:00 1 6
Vidisha
(BHS)
22:55
22:57
02:00 1 60
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 99
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
23:50
23:52
02:00 1 128
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 145
Khurai
(KYE)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 167
Saugor
(SGO)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 220
Damoh
(DMO)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 297
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 406
Maihar
(MYR)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 470
Unchhera
(UHR)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 485
Satna
(STA)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 506
Rewa
(REWA)
08:00
00:00 2 555

Coach Position Of 02185 - Rewanchal COVID 19 Special

Rewanchal COVID 19 Special ( 02185 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4

Rewanchal COVID 19 Special (02185) is a superfast starts from Habibganj station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rewanchal COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Bhopal Jn at 22:13 and arrives Rewa at 08:00 on day 2.

02185 Rewanchal COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 555.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Habibganj to Rewa in Rewanchal COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.