FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special - 02183 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 757 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special - 02183

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special (02183) . Timing of Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:15
00:00 1 0
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 53
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 139
Lalitpur
(LAR)
21:49
21:51
02:00 1 201
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:05
23:15
10:00 1 292
Orai
(ORAI)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 406
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 512
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:30
05:45
15:00 2 584
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
07:06
07:08
02:00 2 662
Jais
(JAIS)
07:35
07:36
01:00 2 691
Amethi
(AME)
08:15
08:17
02:00 2 722
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
09:00
00:00 2 757

Coach Position Of 02183 - Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special

Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special ( 02183 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D4
DL2

Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special (02183) is a superfast starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 757 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Vidisha at 19:56 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 09:00 on day 2.

02183 Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 757.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Partapgarh Jn in Bhopal Pratapgarh COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.