FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special - 02178 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1555 , Distance: 1458 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special - 02178

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special (02178) . Timing of Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
05:00
00:00 1 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:25
05:30
05:00 1 54
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
06:25
06:27
02:00 1 106
Morena
(MRA)
06:47
06:49
02:00 1 133
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
07:35
07:40
05:00 1 172
Dabra
(DBA)
08:12
08:14
02:00 1 214
Datia
(DAA)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 245
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:10
09:15
05:00 1 269
Nivari
(NEW)
09:48
09:50
02:00 1 301
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
10:19
10:21
02:00 1 334
Harpalpur
(HPP)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 354
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 386
Mahoba
(MBA)
11:34
11:36
02:00 1 407
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
12:35
12:40
05:00 1 461
Atarra
(ATE)
13:05
13:07
02:00 1 493
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 530
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
14:50
14:55
05:00 1 560
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
16:40
16:45
05:00 1 653
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
17:47
17:49
02:00 1 726
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:07
18:12
05:00 1 733
Chunar
(CAR)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 764
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:18
20:28
10:00 1 796
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:02
21:04
02:00 1 851
Sasaram
(SSM)
21:31
21:33
02:00 1 898
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 916
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 1001
Koderma
(KQR)
00:36
00:38
02:00 2 1077
Parasnath
(PNME)
01:24
01:26
02:00 2 1153
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 1171
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 1201
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:48
03:53
05:00 2 1259
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:21
04:23
02:00 2 1301
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:24
05:26
02:00 2 1365
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
06:55
00:00 2 1458

Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special (02178) is a superfast starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special-0 departs from Agra Cantt at 05:30 and arrives Howrah Jn at 06:55 on day 2.

02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. 1458.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Howrah Jn in Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.