FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special - 02177 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1560 , Distance: 1458 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special - 02177

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special (02177) . Timing of Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:45
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 258
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
22:48
22:53
05:00 1 287
Parasnath
(PNME)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 305
Koderma
(KQR)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 381
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 457
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:32
02:34
02:00 2 542
Sasaram
(SSM)
02:44
02:46
02:00 2 560
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
03:12
03:14
02:00 2 607
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:35
04:45
10:00 2 662
Chunar
(CAR)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 694
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:02
06:07
05:00 2 725
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 733
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 805
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:40
09:45
05:00 2 898
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 929
Atarra
(ATE)
10:36
10:38
02:00 2 966
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
11:10
11:15
05:00 2 998
Mahoba
(MBA)
12:06
12:08
02:00 2 1051
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
12:26
12:28
02:00 2 1073
Harpalpur
(HPP)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 1104
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
13:19
13:21
02:00 2 1125
Nivari
(NEW)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 1158
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 1189
Datia
(DAA)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 1214
Dabra
(DBA)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 1244
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:50
16:55
05:00 2 1286
Morena
(MRA)
17:18
17:20
02:00 2 1325
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:58
18:00
02:00 2 1352
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:35
18:40
05:00 2 1404
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:45
00:00 2 1458

Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special (02177) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Mathura Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 19:10 and arrives Mathura Jn at 19:45 on day 2.

02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. 1458.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn in Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.