FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special - 02175 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1286 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special - 02175

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special (02175) . Timing of Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:45
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 258
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
22:48
22:53
05:00 1 287
Parasnath
(PNME)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 305
Koderma
(KQR)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 381
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 457
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:32
02:34
02:00 2 542
Sasaram
(SSM)
02:44
02:46
02:00 2 560
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
03:12
03:14
02:00 2 607
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:35
04:45
10:00 2 662
Chunar
(CAR)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 694
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:02
06:07
05:00 2 725
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 733
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 805
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:40
09:45
05:00 2 898
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 929
Atarra
(ATE)
10:36
10:38
02:00 2 966
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
11:10
11:15
05:00 2 998
Mahoba
(MBA)
12:06
12:08
02:00 2 1051
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
12:26
12:28
02:00 2 1073
Harpalpur
(HPP)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 1104
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
13:19
13:21
02:00 2 1125
Nivari
(NEW)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 1158
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 1189
Datia
(DAA)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 1214
Dabra
(DBA)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 1244
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:05
00:00 2 1286

Coach Position Of 02175 - Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special

Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special ( 02175 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG

Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special (02175) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1286 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 19:10 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 17:05 on day 2.

02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. 1286.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Gwalior Jn in Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.