FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shridham COVID 19 Special - 02173 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1100 , Distance: 1032 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shridham COVID 19 Special - 02173

The table below shows the time schedule of Shridham COVID 19 Special (02173) . Timing of Shridham COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:05
00:00 1 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 1 188
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 240
Morena
(MRA)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:01
19:03
02:00 1 1 306
Datia
(DAA)
20:04
20:06
02:00 1 379
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:05
21:15
10:00 1 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 557
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:07
01:09
02:00 2 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
02:11
02:12
01:00 2 702
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 3 787
Pipariya
(PPI)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 1 855
Gadarwara
(GAR)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 1 904
Kareli
(KY)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 932
Narsinghpur
(NU)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1 948
Shridham
(SRID)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 979
Madan Mahal
(MML)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 2 1029
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:25
00:00 2 1032

Coach Position Of 02173 - Shridham COVID 19 Special

Shridham COVID 19 Special ( 02173 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Shridham COVID 19 Special (02173) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1032 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shridham COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Mathura Jn at 16:00 and arrives Jabalpur at 08:25 on day 2.

02173 Shridham COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shridham COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1032.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shridham COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shridham COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shridham COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur in Shridham COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.