Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special - 02172 Train Schedule
(Chamarajanagar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 2128 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special - 02172

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special (02172) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chamarajanagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
08:50
09:00
10m 0 -- 60.3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 1 99.2
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
14:10
14:20
10m 0 -- 137.6
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)
15:00
destination
0 -- 198
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
11:00
destination
0 -- 198
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 6 377.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 587.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 1 780.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 996.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 1 1288.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 2,3 1380.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1687
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:40
15:42
2m 1 3 1944.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 3,4 1994.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:22
19:25
3m 1 5,6 2076.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:08
20:10
2m 1 6 2118.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:25
destination
1 -- 2127.8

Coach Position Of 02172 - Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special

Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ( 02172 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
SLR

Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special (02172) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Chamarajanagar station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2128 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 12:00 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:25 on day 1.

02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 2128 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chamarajanagar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.