FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02172 Train Schedule
(Haridwar Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 1680 , Distance: 1769 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02172

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special (02172) . Timing of Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
17:30
00:00 1 0
Roorkee
(RK)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 3 42
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 74
Meerut City
(MTC)
20:15
20:17
02:00 1 181
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
22:15
22:40
25:00 1 251
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 439
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 655
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:40
07:50
10:00 2 1 947
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 1345
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:38
17:41
03:00 2 1602
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:22
20:25
03:00 2 5 1735
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
21:30
00:00 2 1769

Coach Position Of 02172 - Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special

Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02172 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
BE1
EOG

Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special (02172) is a ac-superfast starts from Haridwar Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1769 and reaches its destination on day 2. Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Roorkee at 18:12 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 21:30 on day 2.

02172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1769.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Haridwar Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.