FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sewagram SF Special - 02169 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 890 , Distance: 833 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sewagram SF Special - 02169

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram SF Special (02169) . Timing of Sewagram SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
14:55
00:00 1 11 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
15:07
15:10
03:00 1 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:52
15:55
03:00 1 4 52
Devlali
(DVL)
18:15
18:17
02:00 1 178
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 184
Niphad
(NR)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 215
Lasalgaon
(LS)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 232
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 257
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 282
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 324
Pachora Jn
(PC)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 369
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 441
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 491
Nandura
(NN)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 519
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 543
Akola Jn
(AK)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 580
Murtajapur
(MZR)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 617
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 659
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:14
03:16
02:00 2 705
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 754
Ajni
(AJNI)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1 830
Nagpur
(NGP)
05:45
00:00 2 833

Coach Position Of 02169 - Sewagram SF Special

Sewagram SF Special ( 02169 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D1
DL1

Sewagram SF Special (02169) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sewagram SF Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 15:10 and arrives Nagpur at 05:45 on day 2.

02169 Sewagram SF Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sewagram SF Special ?

Ans. 833.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sewagram SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sewagram SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sewagram SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur in Sewagram SF Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.