FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) - 02166 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1708 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) - 02166

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) (02166) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:45
00:00 1 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 3 49
Mau Jn
(MAU)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 1 138
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:10
20:20
10:00 1 231
Bhadohi
(BOY)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 275
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
21:26
21:28
02:00 1 306
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
23:05
23:30
25:00 1 365
Satna
(STA)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 543
Katni
(KTE)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 641
Jabalpur
(JBP)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 732
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:45
08:55
10:00 2 977
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1284
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 1308
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:57
16:00
03:00 2 1468
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:55
17:00
05:00 2 1541
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:47
19:50
03:00 2 5 1673
Thane
(TNA)
20:12
20:15
03:00 2 8 1692
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
20:50
00:00 2 1708

Coach Position Of 02166 - Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) ( 02166 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
SLR

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) (02166) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1708 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)-0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 16:32 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 20:50 on day 2.

02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. 1708.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.