FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special - 02164 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1275 , Distance: 1261 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special - 02164

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (02164) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
18:25
00:00 1 10 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 2 68
Tiruttani
(TRT)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 1 83
Puttur
(PUT)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 1 113
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 5 136
Koduru
(KOU)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 2 177
Razampeta
(RJP)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 2 211
Cuddapah
(HX)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 2 262
Yerraguntla
(YA)
23:29
23:30
01:00 1 2 301
Tadipatri
(TU)
00:24
00:25
01:00 2 2 370
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:59
01:00
01:00 2 2 418
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
01:43
01:48
05:00 2 3 446
Adoni
(AD)
02:34
02:35
01:00 2 4 498
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
03:14
03:15
01:00 2 1 539
Raichur
(RC)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 2 568
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
04:19
04:20
01:00 2 3 614
Yadgir
(YG)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 2 637
Wadi
(WADI)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 4 676
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
06:17
06:20
03:00 2 1 713
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 1,5 826
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:10
11:15
05:00 2 1,5 1088
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
03:00 2 7 1226
Thane
(TNA)
14:25
14:28
03:00 2 8 1244
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:40
00:00 2 2 1261

Coach Position Of 02164 - MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special

MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special ( 02164 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
D4
DL2

MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (02164) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 19:25 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 15:40 on day 2.

02164 MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1261.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term in MGR Chennai Central Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.