FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lashkar SF Special - 02162 Train Schedule
(Agra Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1230 , Distance: 1330 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lashkar SF Special - 02162

The table below shows the time schedule of Lashkar SF Special (02162) . Timing of Lashkar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agra Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:45
00:00 1 0
Morena
(MRA)
20:48
20:49
01:00 1 80
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 118
Dabra
(DBA)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 160
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 216
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:50
00:53
03:00 2 369
Habibganj
(HBJ)
02:40
02:50
10:00 2 514
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 599
Timarni
(TBN)
05:03
05:04
01:00 2 661
Harda
(HD)
05:17
05:19
02:00 2 675
Khandwa
(KNW)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 783
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 852
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:30
08:35
05:00 2 906
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
09:03
09:05
02:00 2 930
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 1090
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1163
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:25
13:30
05:00 2 1214
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:42
14:45
03:00 2 1296
Thane
(TNA)
15:07
15:10
03:00 2 8 1314
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:15
00:00 2 1330

Coach Position Of 02162 - Lashkar SF Special

Lashkar SF Special ( 02162 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Lashkar SF Special (02162) is a superfast starts from Agra Cantt station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lashkar SF Special -0 departs from Morena at 20:49 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 16:15 on day 2.

02162 Lashkar SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. 1330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lashkar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agra Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Lashkar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.