Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special - 02160 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 7h 45m , Distance: 544 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special - 02160

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special (02160) . Timing of Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:51
05:53
2m 0 -- 3.4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 -- 84.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 177.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:00
09:10
10m 0 -- 245.2
Betul
(BZU)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 -- 352.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 -- 439.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:30
destination
0 -- 543.5

Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special (02160) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 544 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special-0 departs from Madan Mahal at 05:53 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 13:30 on day 0.

02160 Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. 70 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. 544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Nagpur Jn in Jabalpur-Nagpur Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.