Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special - 02159 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 8h 0m , Distance: 544 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special - 02159

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special (02159) . Timing of Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 104.5
Betul
(BZU)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 -- 191.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 -- 298.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 365.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 459.4
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 540.2
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:30
destination
0 -- 543.5

Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special (02159) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 544 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special-0 departs from Pandhurna at 15:47 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 22:30 on day 0.

02159 Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. 68 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. 544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Nagpur-Jabalpur Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.