FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special - 02159 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 550 , Distance: 544 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special - 02159

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (02159) . Timing of Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
21:45
00:00 1 1,3 0
Pandhurna
(PAR)
22:59
23:01
02:00 1 2 104
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
00:04
00:06
02:00 2 3 168
Betul
(BZU)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 2 191
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 298
Sohagpur
(SGP)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 2 348
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 1 366
Bankhedi
(BKH)
04:09
04:10
01:00 2 2 385
Gadarwara
(GAR)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 415
Kareli
(KY)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 1 444
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 459
Shridham
(SRID)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 2 491
Madan Mahal
(MML)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 3 540
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:55
00:00 2 544

Coach Position Of 02159 - Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special

Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special ( 02159 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
DL1

Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (02159) is a superfast starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 544 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Pandhurna at 23:01 and arrives Jabalpur at 06:55 on day 2.

02159 Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 544.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Jabalpur in Nagpur Jabalpur COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.