FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special - 02157 Train Schedule
(Habibganj to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1495 , Distance: 1434 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special - 02157

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special (02157) . Timing of Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Habibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Habibganj
(HBJ)
14:40
00:00 1 0
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:27
15:29
02:00 1 60
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
05:00 1 145
Saugor
(SGO)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 220
Damoh
(DMO)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 297
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:15
21:25
10:00 1 406
Shahdol
(SDL)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 532
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:00
04:15
15:00 2 725
Raigarh
(RIG)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 857
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 929
Rourkela
(ROU)
08:57
09:05
08:00 2 1030
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
10:30
10:37
07:00 2 1131
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
11:35
11:40
05:00 2 1193
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 1327
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
15:35
00:00 2 1 1434

Coach Position Of 02157 - Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special

Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ( 02157 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
SE1
S4
S3
S2
S1
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special (02157) is a superfast starts from Habibganj station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 and reaches its destination on day 2. Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special-0 departs from Vidisha at 15:29 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 15:35 on day 2.

02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 1434.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Habibganj to Santragachi Jn in Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.