FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shan E Bhopal SF Special - 02156 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Habibganj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 580 , Distance: 701 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shan E Bhopal SF Special - 02156

The table below shows the time schedule of Shan E Bhopal SF Special (02156) . Timing of Shan E Bhopal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:40
00:00 1 3 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 1,2 188
Morena
(MRA)
23:56
23:58
02:00 1 1 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:50
02:00
10:00 2 1,2 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 3 557
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 2,3 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 2,3 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 1 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
06:20
00:00 2 5 702

Coach Position Of 02156 - Shan E Bhopal SF Special

Shan E Bhopal SF Special ( 02156 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S5
S9
S10
D2
DL1

Shan E Bhopal SF Special (02156) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Habibganj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 701 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shan E Bhopal SF Special-0 departs from Agra Cantt at 22:40 and arrives Habibganj at 06:20 on day 2.

02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?

Ans. 701.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Habibganj in Shan E Bhopal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.