FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special - 02155 Train Schedule
(Habibganj to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 560 , Distance: 701 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special - 02155

The table below shows the time schedule of Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special (02155) . Timing of Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Habibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Habibganj
(HBJ)
22:40
00:00 1 1 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:52
22:57
05:00 1 2 6
Vidisha
(BHS)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 1,2 60
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 1,2 99
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:45
00:47
02:00 2 5 145
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:25
02:35
10:00 2 3 298
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 2 396
Morena
(MRA)
04:09
04:11
02:00 2 2 434
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 2 514
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:00
00:00 2 3 702

Coach Position Of 02155 - Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special

Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special ( 02155 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
EOG

Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special (02155) is a superfast starts from Habibganj station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 701 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Bhopal Jn at 22:57 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 08:00 on day 2.

02155 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 701.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Habibganj to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.