FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special - 02151 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Habibganj)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 810 , Distance: 885 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special - 02151

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special (02151) . Timing of Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:15
00:00 1 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
16:23
16:25
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
17:32
17:35
03:00 1 155
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 493
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 799
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 817
Habibganj
(HBJ)
04:45
00:00 2 885

Coach Position Of 02151 - Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special

Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ( 02151 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special (02151) is a superfast starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Habibganj.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 885 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 16:25 and arrives Habibganj at 04:45 on day 2.

02151 Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 885.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Habibganj in Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.