FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02144 Train Schedule
(Sultanpur to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1640 , Distance: 1546 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02144

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special (02144) . Timing of Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sultanpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:05
00:00 1 0
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
04:29
04:30
01:00 1 32
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:46
04:48
02:00 1 50
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:45
06:55
10:00 1 140
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:25
08:35
10:00 1 211
Orai
(ORAI)
10:28
10:30
02:00 1 318
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:48
08:00 1 432
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 585
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 724
Khandwa
(KNW)
22:20
22:23
03:00 1 999
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:12
00:15
03:00 2 1122
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 1307
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1380
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
07:25
00:00 2 1546

Coach Position Of 02144 - Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special

Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ( 02144 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special (02144) is a superfast starts from Sultanpur station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special-0 departs from Musafir Khana at 04:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 07:25 on day 2.

02144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. 1546.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sultanpur to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.