FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special - 02142 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1665 , Distance: 1686 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special - 02142

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special (02142) . Timing of Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
10:55
00:00 1 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
11:15
11:17
02:00 1 1A 6
Ara
(ARA)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 2 45
Buxar
(BXR)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 2 114
Zamania
(ZNA)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 2 163
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:50
15:00
10:00 1 3,4 208
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
17:04
17:06
02:00 1 2,3 351
Satna
(STA)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 1 521
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:30
22:40
10:00 1 1 710
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:20
02:30
10:00 2 956
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 1262
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 3 1447
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:32
10:35
03:00 2 1520
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:37
13:40
03:00 2 5 1652
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
14:40
00:00 2 1686

Coach Position Of 02142 - Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special

Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special ( 02142 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D2
D3
SLR

Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special (02142) is a superfast starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1686 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Danapur at 11:17 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 14:40 on day 2.

02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1686.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.