FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special - 02141 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Patliputra)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1695 , Distance: 1686 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special - 02141

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special (02141) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
23:35
00:00 1 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
23:52
23:55
03:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:22
00:25
03:00 2 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 2 240
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 424
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 731
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:45
14:55
10:00 2 4,5 976
Satna
(STA)
18:10
18:15
05:00 2 2,3 1165
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
21:18
21:20
02:00 2 1 1335
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:25
00:35
10:00 3 3 1479
Zamania
(ZNA)
01:11
01:13
02:00 3 1 1523
Buxar
(BXR)
01:56
01:58
02:00 3 1 1573
Ara
(ARA)
02:44
02:46
02:00 3 1 1641
Danapur
(DNR)
03:15
03:17
02:00 3 1A 1680
Patliputra
(PPTA)
03:50
00:00 3 1 1686

Coach Position Of 02141 - Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special

Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special ( 02141 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
SLR

Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special (02141) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Patliputra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1686 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Thane at 23:55 and arrives Patliputra at 03:50 on day 3.

02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1686.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Patliputra in Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.