FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special - 02137 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cant)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2015 , Distance: 1928 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special - 02137

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special (02137) . Timing of Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
19:35
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
19:47
19:50
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:32
20:35
03:00 1 52
Kasara
(KSRA)
21:42
21:45
03:00 1 119
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:12
00:15
03:00 2 257
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 441
Burhanpur
(BAU)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 495
Khandwa
(KNW)
04:57
05:00
03:00 2 564
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:50
05:52
02:00 2 640
Harda
(HD)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 672
Banapura
(BPF)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 714
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 748
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 1 766
Habibganj
(HBJ)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 833
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:45
09:50
05:00 2 840
Vidisha
(BHS)
10:25
10:27
02:00 2 893
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 932
Bina Jn
(BINA)
12:00
12:05
05:00 2 978
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:50
12:52
02:00 2 1041
Babina
(BAB)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 1106
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:10
14:20
10:00 2 1131
Datia
(DAA)
14:38
14:40
02:00 2 1156
Dabra
(DBA)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 1187
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:35
15:40
05:00 2 1229
Morena
(MRA)
16:15
16:17
02:00 2 1268
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:20
17:22
02:00 2 1295
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:00
18:05
05:00 2 1347
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:14
18:16
02:00 2 1351
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:48
18:50
02:00 2 1401
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:13
19:15
02:00 2 1442
Faridabad
(FDB)
20:35
20:37
02:00 2 1514
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:55
20:57
02:00 2 1535
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:25
21:40
15:00 2 1542
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
21:54
21:56
02:00 2 1 1546
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1554
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
22:26
22:28
02:00 2 1 1573
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
22:56
22:58
02:00 2 1613
Jind Jn
(JIND)
23:44
23:46
02:00 2 1670
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
00:10
00:12
02:00 3 1704
Tohana
(TUN)
00:32
00:34
02:00 3 1 1730
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 1742
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:06
01:08
02:00 3 1756
Budhlada
(BLZ)
01:20
01:22
02:00 3 1772
Mansa
(MSZ)
01:35
01:37
02:00 3 1788
Maur
(MAUR)
01:51
01:53
02:00 3 1806
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
02:45
03:10
25:00 3 4 1840
Goneana
(GNA)
03:22
03:24
02:00 3 1852
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
03:37
03:39
02:00 3 1867
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
03:53
03:55
02:00 3 1883
Faridkot
(FDK)
04:11
04:13
02:00 3 1896
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
05:10
00:00 3 1928

Coach Position Of 02137 - Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special

Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02137 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
RMS
D4
D3
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG

Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special (02137) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Firozpur Cant.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1928 and reaches its destination on day 3. Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 19:50 and arrives Firozpur Cant at 05:10 on day 3.

02137 Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1928.

Q. Is pantry car available in Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cant in Punjab Mail COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 55 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.