Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02134 Train Schedule

Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 45m   19 halts
Distance: 877 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 45m , Distance: 877 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02134 Train

Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special 02134 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG A2 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 PC EOG

Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special 02134 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A2 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 PC EOG

Time Table of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02134 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special 02134 train . Timing of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
origin
20:30
0--0
Mulki
(MULK)
21:20
21:22
012m29.8
Udupi
(UD)
21:44
21:46
0--2m62.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
22:50
22:52
012m127.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
23:06
23:08
0--2m143.1
Kumta
(KT)
23:48
23:50
0--2m197.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
1--2m253
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
01:20
01:30
1--10m313.2
Karmali
(KRMI)
02:08
02:10
1--2m341.9
Thivim
(THVM)
02:34
02:36
1--2m359.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
03:04
03:06
1--2m388.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:24
03:26
1--2m409.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:45
03:47
1--2m437.9
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:00
05:05
1--5m549.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:20
06:22
1--2m624.7
Khed
(KHED)
06:58
07:00
1--2m654.3
Roha
(ROHA)
09:30
09:35
1--5m752.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:00
11:05
1--5m827.5
Thane
(TNA)
12:32
12:35
183m860.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:15
destination
1--876.9

Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special 02134 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Mangaluru Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 877 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special-02134 departs from Mulki at 21:22 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:15 on day 1.

02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 877 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations