FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special - 02134 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1270 , Distance: 1260 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special - 02134

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special (02134) . Timing of Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Narsinghpur
(NU)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 2 84
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:04
19:06
02:00 1 2 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:30
20:45
15:00 1 245
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 1 263
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:25
22:35
10:00 1 337
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 347
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 521
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 617
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 878
Surat
(ST)
10:04
10:09
05:00 2 2 1008
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:30
11:32
02:00 2 1103
Borivali
(BVI)
13:17
13:20
03:00 2 8 1241
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
14:10
00:00 2 1260

Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special (02134) is a superfast starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special-0 departs from Narsinghpur at 18:05 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:10 on day 2.

02134 Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. 1260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.