Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02134 Train Schedule
(Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 45m , Distance: 877 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02134

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special (02134) . Timing of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangaluru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Mulki
(MULK)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 1 29.8
Udupi
(UD)
21:44
21:46
2m 0 -- 62.4
Kundapura
(KUDA)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 -- 94.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 1 127.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 -- 143.1
Kumta
(KT)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 197.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 253
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 313.2
Karmali
(KRMI)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 341.9
Thivim
(THVM)
02:34
02:36
2m 1 -- 359.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
03:04
03:06
2m 1 -- 388.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 409.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 -- 437.9
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 549.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 624.7
Khed
(KHED)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 654.3
Roha
(ROHA)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 752.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 827.5
Thane
(TNA)
12:32
12:35
3m 1 8 860.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:15
destination
1 -- 876.9

Coach Position Of 02134 - Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special

Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ( 02134 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
EOG

Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special (02134) is a AC Express Rake starts from Mangaluru Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 877 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special-0 departs from Mulki at 21:22 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:15 on day 1.

02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 877 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.